Live example · Plan redesign
Same build. Better plan. More value.
We changed the plans of a build to make it more valuable — buyers got what they wanted, and the developer made more profit with no extra spend.
Before
Original layout · £625,000
The original arrangement left money on the table — a layout that did not match what buyers were looking for.
After
Implemented design · £700,000
The redesign we implemented sold for £700,000 — £75,000 more per home, with no extra build spend.
- Before£625,000
- After£700,000
- Uplift each£75,000
- Four homes£300,000
Without our input the developer would have been £75,000 out of pocket on each of the four properties we redesigned. Buyers ended up with what they desired — and the developer made more profit with no extra spend.